Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,5097,773
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,7827,321
AlgiersAlgeria 11,7777,319
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,4057,087
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,36110,788
AzulArgentina 17,11010,632
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3493,324
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1093,175
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0312,505
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9722,468
AmberleyAustralia 5,3613,331
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,0384,995
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8514,879
AimoresBrazil 18,00611,189
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,94811,153
AltamiraBrazil 18,99811,806
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,63912,204
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,06211,224
ApodiBrazil 17,78111,049
AracajuBrazil 17,78711,053
AracuaiBrazil 18,21911,321
AragarcasBrazil 19,20811,936
AraxaBrazil 18,51811,507
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,76711,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4085,846
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,6048,453
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6475,995
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5777,816
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6027,831
AbecheChad 10,9596,810
AntofagastaChile 18,04011,210
AricaChile 18,39111,428
AltaiChina 5,2223,245
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,44210,839
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,44210,839
AraucaColombia 17,55210,907
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,33310,149
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,43910,215
AzuaDominican Republic 16,45210,224
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6375,988
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4245,856
AswanEgypt 9,4985,902
AsyutEgypt 9,6185,977
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5379,655
AsmaraEritrea 9,0215,606
AssabEritrea 8,6535,377
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1465,684
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,0986,896
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1186,909
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1384,436
AccraGhana 13,4198,339
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7796,077
AthensGreece 10,0376,237
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0416,240
AasiaatGreenland 11,1766,945
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3717,066
AputiteqGreenland 11,0596,872
AkureyriIceland 10,9246,788
AgraIndia 4,9933,103
AhmedabadIndia 5,4573,391
AkolaIndia 4,9793,094
AllahabadIndia 4,5912,853
AmritsarIndia 5,4093,361
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,7191,068
AbadanIran 7,9094,915
ArakIran 7,7614,823
AlbengaItaly 11,0496,866
AlgheroItaly 11,1956,957
AmendolaItaly 10,5806,574
AnconaItaly 10,6696,630
ArezzoItaly 10,8016,712
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8308,594
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7628,552
AbashiriJapan 4,2512,642
AburatsuJapan 2,4931,549
AikawaJapan 3,4172,123
AjiroJapan 3,1831,978
AkitaJapan 3,6612,275
AkuneJapan 2,4981,552
AomoriJapan 3,7952,358
AsahikawaJapan 4,1402,573
AsosanJapan 2,6151,625
AmmanJordan 9,0585,629
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6813,530
AinaziLatvia 9,4785,890
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7075,411
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4565,255
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8555,503
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4835,272
AtarMauritania 14,0478,729
AgalegaMauritius 7,6584,759
AcapulcoMexico 14,4528,981
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6292,877
AltaiMongolia 4,6802,908
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3732,717
AgadirMorocco 13,1568,176
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,8436,738
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7914,841
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,7534,818
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,7314,804
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,6174,733
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8404,872
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8494,877
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,6034,725
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,5934,718
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,5914,717
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,5914,717
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,5914,717
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,5914,717
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,0419,968
AgadezNiger 12,1937,577
AsuncionParaguay 18,39711,432
ArequipaPeru 18,36811,414
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 856532
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2507,612
AradRomania 9,9976,212
AjanRussia 5,2623,270
AldanRussia 5,3323,313
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9574,945
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6244,116
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8132,991
AnadyrRussia 7,3294,554
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5535,315
ArmavirRussia 8,4965,280
AstrakhanRussia 7,9654,950
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7404,810
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2227,595
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,0497,487
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,9807,444
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,2077,586
Abu HamedSudan 9,5325,923
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5775,951
AqiqSudan 9,0495,623
ArbaatSudan 9,1495,685
AromaSudan 9,3045,782
AtbaraSudan 9,4995,903
Abu KamalSyria 8,5745,328
AleppoSyria 8,8935,526
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2021,368
AtakpameTogo 13,2218,216
AdanaTurkey 9,0515,624
AfyonTurkey 9,4375,864
AnkaraTurkey 9,2175,727
AntalyaTurkey 9,4555,875
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0414,375
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9496,804
AberporthUk 11,4027,085
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,3557,056
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0555,627
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0455,620
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2914,531
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3104,542
ArtigasUruguay 17,82411,076
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0308,719
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8576,747
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4518,359
Ada, MnUsa 12,4977,765
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5588,425
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4088,953
Akron, OhUsa 13,7698,556
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6647,869
Albany, GaUsa 14,4909,004
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8428,602
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9648,056
Albion, NeUsa 12,8437,981
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7647,932
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6857,883
Algona, IaUsa 12,9858,069
Alice, TxUsa 13,8878,630
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0128,707
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5487,798
Alma, MiUsa 13,4208,339
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2828,253
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2898,258
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1088,145
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9438,664
Amite, LaUsa 14,2118,831
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8305,487
Anderson, InUsa 13,6558,485
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2658,864
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7908,569
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5588,425
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0186,226
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6359,094
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0559,356
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2468,853
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7877,946
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8916,768
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2068,206
Athens, GaUsa 14,3478,915
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3178,897
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1638,801
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4894,033
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4698,991
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6367,231
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3778,312
Austin, TxUsa 13,7478,542
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6374,124
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9273,683
AcariguaVenezuela 17,41310,820
AdenYemen 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -