Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1283,808
BustAfghanistan 6,3823,966
BatnaAlgeria 11,5777,194
BecharAlgeria 12,4977,766
BejaiaAlgeria 11,6327,228
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,5647,807
BiskraAlgeria 11,6697,251
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,8847,385
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2548,858
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1668,803
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1568,797
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3568,921
ByrdAntarctica 11,7027,272
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,86510,480
BarilocheArgentina 16,37410,175
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,35910,787
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1783,217
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,3683,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1871,981
BrestBelarus 9,6656,006
BrusselsBelgium 10,9636,812
Belize CityBelize 15,3959,567
BeninBenin 13,1258,156
BohiconBenin 13,1348,162
BermudaBermuda 15,1649,423
BageBrazil 17,69610,997
BambuiBrazil 18,41011,440
BarbacenaBrazil 18,14311,274
BarbalhaBrazil 17,98611,177
BarcelosBrazil 18,77611,668
BarraBrazil 18,45411,468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,55411,530
BarreirasBrazil 18,64811,588
BelémBrazil 18,58411,549
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,24111,335
BelterraBrazil 19,07511,853
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,54311,523
Bom JesusBrazil 17,88911,116
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,46211,473
BrasiliaBrazil 18,84111,708
BrevesBrazil 18,75011,651
BurgasBulgaria 9,6145,974
BurundiBurundi 10,4286,480
BatouriCameroon 11,8897,388
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3158,274
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8966,771
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Banff, AbCanada 11,1646,938
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2778,250
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,0128,086
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3777,070
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2237,596
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4208,340
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1127,527
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9437,421
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2997,022
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4066,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,3248,901
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3136,408
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4427,110
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8436,738
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8759,865
BeijingChina 3,3072,055
BarranquillaColombia 16,94410,529
Benito SalasColombia 17,52210,889
BogotáColombia 17,49510,871
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2306,357
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6806,637
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2897,015
BaniDominican Republic 16,49610,251
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,46910,234
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,47710,239
BahariyaEgypt 9,7966,087
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5705,947
BiarritzFrance 11,7617,308
BordeauxFrance 11,6237,223
BrestFrance 11,6357,230
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8946,148
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8936,148
BitamGabon 12,2597,618
BanjulGambia 14,7669,176
BerlinGermany 10,3256,416
BrockenGermany 10,5236,539
BokeGuinea 14,7239,149
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,7529,167
BudapestHungary 10,1256,292
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1146,285
BangaloreIndia 4,8933,041
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2083,236
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0642,525
BikanerIndia 5,4693,398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,471914
BabolsarIran 7,5114,667
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1194,424
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7984,846
Bandar LengehIran 7,2724,519
BirjandIran 6,8824,277
BushehrIran 7,6644,763
BaghdadIraq 8,2765,143
BasraIraq 7,9534,942
BelmulletIreland 11,5367,169
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,5137,154
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5116,532
BergamoItaly 10,8616,749
BolognaItaly 10,7966,709
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,7116,656
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6366,610
BrindisiItaly 10,4326,483
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6168,461
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8658,616
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9963,726
BeirutLebanon 9,0785,641
BenghaziLibya 10,5076,529
BirzaiLithuania 9,4945,900
BitolaMacedonia 10,1456,304
BlantyreMalawi 10,0736,259
BvumbweMalawi 10,0676,256
BintuluMalaysia 1,341833
BamakoMali 13,9718,682
Bko-SMali 13,9698,681
BougounMali 13,9728,682
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,6428,477
BaitagMongolia 4,9113,052
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0443,134
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5142,805
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0942,544
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0122,493
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4492,764
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2362,632
BulganMongolia 4,5872,850
BhamawMyanmar 3,0731,909
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8824,898
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8354,869
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8824,898
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,8214,860
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,8354,869
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,16510,045
BilmaNiger 11,6387,232
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5827,819
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2515,749
BergenNorway 10,3936,458
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3936,458
BjornoyaNorway 9,2565,752
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6706,009
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8346,111
BadinPakistan 5,8523,637
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5163,428
BalakotPakistan 5,6253,495
BarkhanPakistan 5,8493,635
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,73410,399
BascoPhilippines 1,085674
BialystokPoland 9,6726,010
BejaPortugal 12,5417,793
BragancaPortugal 12,2167,591
BistritaRomania 9,7346,049
BucharestRomania 9,6806,015
BajkitRussia 6,0493,759
BarabinskRussia 6,2733,898
BarnaulRussia 5,8763,651
BerezovoRussia 7,3934,594
BiserRussia 7,4834,650
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4232,749
BogdarinRussia 4,9263,061
BogucanyRussia 5,7083,547
BomnakRussia 4,9253,060
BorRussia 6,2373,876
BorzjaRussia 4,4472,764
BratskRussia 5,3773,341
BelgradeSerbia 10,1026,278
BoSierra Leone 14,5509,041
BontheSierra Leone 14,6429,099
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2356,360
BerberaSomalia 8,4465,248
BusanSouth Korea 2,7911,734
BadajozSpain 12,4127,713
BarcelonaSpain 11,6297,226
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,9707,439
BabanusaSudan 10,2816,389
BaselSwitzerland 10,9206,786
BernSwitzerland 10,9566,808
BangkokThailand 2,4111,499
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4091,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6391,640
BizerteTunisia 11,2256,975
BalikesirTurkey 9,6415,991
BursaTurkey 9,5335,924
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6834,153
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,3297,040
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3187,033
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3187,033
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2206,972
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,3357,044
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2326,980
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7707,314
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4808,376
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1218,775
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5485,312
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5485,312
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9718,682
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1918,819
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0878,754
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9938,695
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8788,624
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1768,188
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4107,090
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1905,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7568,548
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7365,429
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0225,606
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3348,286
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9307,413
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8348,596
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1978,822
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7297,288
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3157,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1718,806
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5049,013
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8336,732
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5249,026
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0678,741
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7068,517
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5597,183
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9998,699
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0188,711
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9538,670
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0588,114
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9308,656
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4888,381
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8518,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0268,716
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8258,591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1568,797
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6698,494
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2548,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1398,786
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0778,747
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3758,312
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3887,698
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0068,703
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7158,523
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6708,495
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0838,751
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1678,804
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3278,282
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6798,500
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3587,058
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2663,894
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,56510,915
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,35810,787
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8186,722
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -