Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3323,935
ChlefAlgeria 11,9557,429
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,5277,163
CeresArgentina 17,83311,082
ChamicalArgentina 17,64710,966
ChepesArgentina 17,53710,897
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0019,943
ConcordiaArgentina 17,72511,015
CórdobaArgentina 17,62110,950
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,61310,945
CorrientesArgentina 18,14911,278
CairnsAustralia 3,9902,479
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,8353,626
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0742,532
CedunaAustralia 4,9093,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8593,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0042,488
Cobar MoAustralia 5,3083,298
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,5652,215
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6123,487
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,6732,904
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5102,181
CharnocksBarbados 17,36210,789
CotonouBenin 13,1258,156
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,93611,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,88411,113
CabroboBrazil 18,01411,194
CaceresBrazil 19,42112,069
CaetiteBrazil 18,36211,410
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,61510,946
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,89111,739
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,43711,457
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,17711,296
Campos SalesBrazil 18,09511,244
CanavieirasBrazil 17,93811,147
CaparaoBrazil 18,02411,200
CapinopolisBrazil 18,78911,675
CaratingaBrazil 18,08911,241
CaravelasBrazil 17,90511,126
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,49611,494
CarolinaBrazil 18,85611,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,26411,349
CataguasesBrazil 18,04411,212
CatalaoBrazil 18,69811,619
CatanduvaBrazil 18,54411,524
CaxiasBrazil 18,33111,391
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,86311,100
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,52610,891
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,07911,234
ChapecoBrazil 18,12211,261
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,82012,316
CipoBrazil 17,94711,152
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,07811,855
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24811,340
CordeiroBrazil 17,97411,170
CorrentinaBrazil 18,60211,560
CorumbaBrazil 19,08411,859
CoximBrazil 19,10211,870
CrateusBrazil 18,06711,227
CuiabaBrazil 19,45812,091
CuritibaBrazil 18,16711,289
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2596,997
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4077,088
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1796,947
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9617,433
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7146,037
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3806,450
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1686,318
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8527,986
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0788,127
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4308,346
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,6588,487
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,6528,483
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5966,584
Chatham, NbCanada 13,5498,419
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3087,027
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5537,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8427,980
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6217,221
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8786,138
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9476,803
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2536,993
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0188,089
Comox, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4047,087
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3457,050
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2436,987
ChicoChile 15,8079,822
ChillanChile 16,78710,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,72110,391
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,72511,014
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8619,856
Curico-General FreireChile 16,97910,551
ChangchunChina 3,6962,297
ChangduChina 3,4622,152
ChangshaChina 2,1971,365
ChengduChina 2,9331,822
ChongqingChina 2,6681,658
Camilo DazaColombia 17,35510,785
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5216,538
CamagueyCuba 15,8039,820
CasablancaCuba 15,3759,554
ChebCzech Republic 10,4846,515
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2376,361
CabreraDominican Republic 16,37710,177
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,41610,201
CotuiDominican Republic 16,42210,205
CanarEcuador 17,47710,860
CairoEgypt 9,5205,916
CaenFrance 11,3507,053
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3477,051
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,19711,308
CocobeachGabon 12,4897,761
CologneGermany 10,7926,706
ChiosGreece 9,8196,102
CorfuGreece 10,3076,405
ConakryGuinea 14,6689,115
CatacamasHonduras 15,7789,804
CholutecaHonduras 15,7879,810
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6122,866
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6242,252
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6242,252
ChahbaharIran 6,6904,157
ClaremorrisIreland 11,5237,161
ClonesIreland 11,3997,084
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,4637,123
CorkIreland 11,6287,226
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,6327,228
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,1976,958
CameriItaly 10,9416,799
CampobassoItaly 10,6626,625
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,1156,907
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,1676,940
Cape FrascaItaly 11,2226,974
Cape MeleItaly 11,0506,866
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6706,630
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7816,700
CerviaItaly 10,7366,671
CiampinoItaly 10,8136,719
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8546,745
Cisa PassItaly 10,8996,772
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8616,749
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6506,618
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8046,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5606,562
ChibaJapan 3,2862,042
ChichibuJapan 3,2672,030
ChichijimaJapan 2,7471,707
ChoshiJapan 3,3402,075
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0215,606
ChilekaMalawi 10,0736,259
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1786,325
ChitipaMalawi 10,1296,294
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2058,206
ComitanMexico 15,1659,423
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2362,011
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2222,624
ChoirMongolia 4,1982,609
CasablancaMorocco 12,8107,960
ChindeMozambique 9,9796,201
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1891,982
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,2864,527
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7924,842
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8904,903
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8724,892
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8704,890
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8634,886
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7124,793
CondegaNicaragua 15,8489,848
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2592,025
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5681,596
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0671,906
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8891,795
ChhorPakistan 5,7743,588
ChitralPakistan 5,8023,605
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,34011,397
ConcepcionParaguay 18,60111,559
CajamarcaPeru 17,67410,983
ChachapoyasPeru 17,71811,010
ChiclayoPeru 17,52010,887
ChimbotePeru 17,70211,000
CuzcoPeru 18,41111,441
CzestochowaPoland 10,0106,220
CoimbraPortugal 12,4357,727
CalafatRomania 9,9376,175
CeahlauRomania 9,6315,985
ClujRomania 9,8136,098
ConstantaRomania 9,4865,895
CraiovaRomania 9,8566,125
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5234,675
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3204,549
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0774,398
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6494,753
Cape UelenRussia 7,9244,924
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3532,705
CaraRussia 5,1493,200
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6694,766
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2074,479
ChitaRussia 4,6682,900
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,6722,903
CokurdahRussia 6,8904,281
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1323,189
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9507,426
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4812,163
CaceresSpain 12,3407,668
CadizSpain 12,5227,781
Ciudad RealSpain 12,1977,579
CordobaSpain 12,3347,665
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7052,924
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,2901,423
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2351,389
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6851,669
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6351,637
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3621,468
ChumphonThailand 2,5521,586
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7566,063
CorumTurkey 9,0345,614
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5934,097
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3503,946
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,3857,075
CernovcyUkraine 9,6035,968
ChernigovUkraine 9,1675,696
CarrascoUruguay 17,32910,768
ColoniaUruguay 17,37510,797
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,75510,412
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7618,552
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1638,801
Camden, ScUsa 14,4568,983
Canton, NyUsa 13,5748,435
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8217,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5609,048
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5278,406
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Casper, WyUsa 12,2557,615
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0108,706
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3518,918
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6169,083
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6079,077
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0098,706
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3428,912
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1628,800
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1508,793
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6268,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7478,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4408,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8207,967
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4837,757
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4088,332
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3838,316
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3177,032
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7388,537
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4127,713
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8068,579
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8048,578
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8328,595
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0968,138
Clark, SdUsa 12,6057,833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9108,644
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8788,624
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9228,030
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7038,515
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2798,251
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0655,012
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5148,398
College Park, MdUsa 14,1328,782
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6517,861
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4358,349
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4558,983
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7288,531
Columbus, InUsa 13,7478,542
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4208,339
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7978,573
Conception, MoUsa 13,1788,189
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0568,113
Conway, ArUsa 13,7668,555
Conway, ScUsa 14,5479,040
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7828,564
Corning, ArUsa 13,7438,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7328,533
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9408,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7038,515
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7878,568
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0096,841
Covington, LaUsa 14,2228,837
Covington, TnUsa 13,8018,576
Crete, NeUsa 12,9818,066
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0097,463
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9914,344
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9914,344
CaracasVenezuela 17,43610,835
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,81211,069
CoroVenezuela 17,20810,693
ChipataZambia 10,2816,389
ChomaZambia 10,9266,789
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4096,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -