Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,7807,321
DjelfaAlgeria 11,8797,382
DavisAntarctica 9,4815,891
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2282,006
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7331,698
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8022,363
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,5183,429
DhakaBangladesh 3,6822,288
D’UccleBelgium 10,9636,812
DiamantinaBrazil 18,30511,375
DiamantinoBrazil 19,59112,174
DouradosBrazil 18,70411,623
DoualaCameroon 12,4027,707
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,2388,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0137,465
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6456,615
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,3518,297
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1246,913
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2278,219
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4597,742
DuianChina 3,7592,336
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3546,434
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6315,363
DajabonDominican Republic 16,30110,130
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,43210,211
DabaaEgypt 9,7806,078
DakhlaEgypt 9,8506,121
DijonFrance 11,1026,899
DresdenGermany 10,3506,432
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9716,196
DebrecenHungary 9,9386,175
DalatangiIceland 10,8226,725
DaltonganjIndia 4,3262,688
DarbhangaIndia 4,2092,616
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4352,134
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4272,130
DumkaIndia 4,0192,498
DwarkaIndia 5,8143,613
DezfulIran 7,8894,903
DublinIreland 11,4047,087
DecimomannuItaly 11,2006,960
DobbiacoItaly 10,6376,610
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8658,616
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0895,648
DagorettiKenya 9,5745,949
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3855,832
DedzaMalawi 10,1186,287
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0512,517
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3832,724
DaweiMyanmar 2,6671,657
De BiltNetherlands 10,8436,738
De KooyNetherlands 10,8236,725
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8226,725
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,8954,906
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8344,868
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,4704,642
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8854,900
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,9034,911
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3096,406
DalbandinPakistan 6,3443,942
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7773,590
DirPakistan 5,7813,593
DroshPakistan 5,7983,603
Daguaan CityPhilippines 643399
DohaQatar 7,6004,723
DorohoiRomania 9,5775,951
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4904,654
DudinkaRussia 7,0174,360
DzardzanRussia 6,4524,010
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7364,807
DakarSenegal 14,7829,185
DaruSierra Leone 14,4548,982
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7526,681
DamazinSudan 9,5695,946
DongolaSudan 9,8316,109
DamascusSyria 8,9905,586
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9895,586
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6365,367
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1483,820
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4285,859
DjerbaTunisia 11,2957,019
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6115,351
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0656,876
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,2626,998
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9395,555
DonetskUkraine 8,7375,429
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2214,487
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2598,861
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1538,795
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6208,463
Danville, IlUsa 13,5578,425
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4648,988
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2036,962
David City, NeUsa 12,9538,049
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7558,547
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2877,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4668,990
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8947,391
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5698,432
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7928,570
Delphine, InUsa 13,5158,399
Denton, MdUsa 14,1638,801
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5757,814
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1278,157
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0507,488
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5707,811
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5648,429
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9408,662
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6947,267
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2798,251
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0448,106
Dover, DeUsa 14,1638,801
Dover, TnUsa 13,9138,646
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6028,452
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2088,208
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7477,921
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Durham, NhUsa 13,8868,629
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,0938,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -