Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9533,700
FarahAfghanistan 6,5984,100
FormosaArgentina 18,29111,366
ForrestAustralia 4,6582,894
FrancistownBotswana 10,9536,806
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,15210,658
FloraniaBrazil 17,68910,992
FlorestaBrazil 17,93211,143
FlorianoBrazil 18,36911,415
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,92211,137
FormosaBrazil 18,79511,680
FortalezaBrazil 17,79811,060
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,33811,396
FrancaBrazil 18,48411,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6387,232
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9216,787
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0576,871
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3566,435
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3627,061
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2736,384
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8006,711
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7116,656
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,6488,481
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,6588,487
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6827,259
FayaChad 11,0236,850
FamagustaCyprus 9,2005,717
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4856,516
FarafraEgypt 9,9116,159
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1147,528
FichtelbergGermany 10,4326,482
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7266,665
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1486,306
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9007,395
FaranahGuinea 14,3598,923
FalconaraItaly 10,6816,637
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,8346,732
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5956,584
FonniItaly 11,1446,925
FrontoneItaly 10,7336,669
FrosinoneItaly 10,7646,689
FukauraJapan 3,7412,325
FukueJapan 2,5281,571
FukuiJapan 3,1371,949
FukuokaJapan 2,6651,656
FukushimaJapan 3,4992,174
FukuyamaJapan 2,8551,774
FushikiJapan 3,2452,016
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8413,630
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9725,575
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0945,651
FunchalMadeira 13,5558,423
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,17110,670
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,5797,817
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2116,346
FaroPortugal 12,6137,838
FerganaRussia 5,9593,703
FreetownSierra Leone 14,6689,115
FalunSweden 9,8696,133
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,0796,885
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9465,559
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9115,537
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0388,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2628,241
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9018,017
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5157,777
Farmington, MeUsa 13,6938,509
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6298,469
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5407,793
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5628,427
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4498,979
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7819,185
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7479,164
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1017,520
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3727,688
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4768,374
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1958,199
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5057,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9858,069
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6137,838
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0969,381
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3408,289
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5928,446
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5998,451
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9518,669
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8888,630
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1718,806
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8178,586
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2298,842
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6517,240
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -