Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9733,712
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0453,756
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,9447,422
General PicoArgentina 17,16510,667
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,53410,896
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2869,499
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,0793,778
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4742,780
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,0242,500
GrazAustria 10,3986,461
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0725,016
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9554,943
GomelBelarus 9,1725,700
GrodnoBelarus 9,6025,967
GaranhunsBrazil 17,71211,007
GoianiaBrazil 18,90911,750
GoiasBrazil 19,03411,828
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,11811,259
GrajauBrazil 18,68711,612
GuairaBrazil 18,49011,490
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,86011,098
GuaratingaBrazil 17,97011,167
GarouaCameroon 11,8697,376
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,3758,312
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,8067,336
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7776,697
Golden, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Goose, NfCanada 12,8908,010
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,2408,228
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7476,678
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,7778,561
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,5418,414
GanzhouChina 1,8621,157
GuangzhouChina 1,6901,050
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,36210,167
GuayaquilEcuador 17,36310,790
GonderEthiopia 9,2285,734
GourdonFrance 11,4877,138
GrenobleFrance 11,1656,938
GeisenheimGermany 10,7776,697
GorlitzGermany 10,2726,383
GibraltarGibraltar 12,4757,752
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4109,576
GeorgetownGuyana 18,06611,227
GoaIndia 5,2933,289
GuwahatiIndia 3,6722,282
GelaItaly 10,8666,752
GenoaItaly 10,9806,823
GhediItaly 10,8316,730
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5106,531
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7266,665
GrossetoItaly 10,8906,767
GrottaglieItaly 10,4826,514
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,0836,887
GuidoniaItaly 10,7946,707
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0148,708
GifuJapan 3,0981,925
GaoMali 13,0248,094
GuamMariana Islands 2,4381,515
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9058,641
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0698,743
GuaymasMexico 12,8427,980
GaluutMongolia 4,5242,812
GemertNetherlands 10,8416,737
GisborneNew Zealand 7,9384,933
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,9394,934
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,4874,653
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,8534,880
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7044,787
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,8894,902
GayaNiger 12,8347,975
GardermoenNorway 10,1186,287
GeiloNorway 10,2456,366
GdanskPoland 9,9236,166
GalatiRomania 9,5085,908
Gor’KijRussia 8,3235,172
GorznyjRussia 8,1305,052
GridinoRussia 8,8205,481
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2485,126
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8319,216
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,5457,174
GijonSpain 12,0307,475
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4246,477
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4175,852
GoteborgSweden 10,1806,326
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1846,328
GothenburgSweden 10,1806,326
GunnarnSweden 9,6125,973
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0836,887
GabesTunisia 11,3417,047
GafsaTunisia 11,4287,101
GiresunTurkey 8,7425,433
GoztepeTurkey 9,5125,911
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2154,483
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3304,555
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,1446,925
GajvoronUkraine 9,3175,790
GeniceskUkraine 8,9775,578
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1758,809
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Galva, IlUsa 13,3508,296
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0308,718
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8797,382
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9878,691
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7958,573
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6437,235
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4538,981
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8147,963
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8007,954
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4147,714
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1718,806
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9068,020
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3667,684
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4098,332
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1476,927
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5008,389
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6457,236
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1448,168
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6558,485
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1758,809
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3018,887
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9308,656
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9938,696
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7028,514
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8178,586
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6498,481
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3128,894
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3818,937
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4418,353
Groton, CtUsa 14,0748,746
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0595,630
GuanareVenezuela 17,43510,834
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,53310,895
GuiriaVenezuela 17,58710,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -