Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6224,115
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,7777,318
HuamboAngola 12,0697,500
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2672,030
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,4724,022
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,4714,021
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,2342,631
Horta, FaialAzores 13,7778,561
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4985,902
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8288,593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,8038,577
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6048,454
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8908,010
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6018,452
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5766,572
Hope, BcCanada 10,8966,771
HaikouChina 1,6731,040
HailarChina 4,2932,668
HamiChina 4,5412,822
HetanChina 5,1673,211
HavanaCuba 15,3889,562
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,49310,249
HigueyDominican Republic 16,53010,272
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,38910,184
HelwanEgypt 9,5315,922
HurguadaEgypt 9,3535,812
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8246,726
HelsinkiFinland 9,4095,847
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3865,833
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0536,868
HamburgGermany 10,4776,511
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4786,511
HannoverGermany 10,5516,556
HelgolandGermany 10,5766,572
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6756,633
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9776,200
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3757,069
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8225,482
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5025,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9536,806
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8022,984
HaifaIsrael 9,1385,678
HaboroJapan 4,1682,590
HachijojimaJapan 3,0511,896
HachinoheJapan 3,8032,363
HagiJapan 2,7841,730
HakodateJapan 3,8872,416
HamadaJapan 2,8571,776
HamamatsuJapan 3,0841,916
HikoneJapan 3,0621,903
HimejiJapan 2,9501,833
HiradoJapan 2,6191,627
HirooJapan 4,0512,517
HiroshimaJapan 2,8201,752
HitaJapan 2,6551,650
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5351,575
HunLibya 10,9986,834
HomboriMali 13,2258,218
HomalinMyanmar 3,3112,057
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,7671,720
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8184,858
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8154,857
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7094,791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,8124,854
HororataNew Zealand 7,8304,866
HyderabadPakistan 5,9093,672
HuanucoPeru 17,96311,162
HelPoland 9,9036,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3662,713
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0614,388
HatangaRussia 6,9464,316
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7684,827
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,3958,945
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5615,320
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1706,320
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,7062,924
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0541,898
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4562,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5802,846
HalaibSudan 9,1425,681
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3725,824
HudeibaSudan 9,5055,906
HaparandaSweden 9,3015,780
HarnosandSweden 9,6826,017
HamaSyria 8,9465,559
HassakahSyria 8,5735,327
Hua HinThailand 2,4681,534
HakkariTurkey 8,2995,157
Hull, EnglandUk 11,0636,875
HersonUkraine 9,1425,681
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5025,905
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8648,615
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7568,548
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0118,706
Hart, MiUsa 13,2838,254
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9588,674
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8367,977
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4929,006
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Hays, KsUsa 13,0148,087
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3137,030
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Helena, MtUsa 11,6617,246
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6888,506
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3928,943
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3138,894
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5467,796
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9028,639
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3788,935
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0938,758
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5958,448
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5148,398
Holly, CoUsa 12,8928,011
Homer, AkUsa 8,7555,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5318,409
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8648,615
Horton, KsUsa 13,1748,187
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4677,747
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1138,770
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3048,267
Houma, LaUsa 14,2898,879
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9418,663
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9688,680
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1008,762
Huron, SdUsa 12,6427,856
HanoiVietnam 2,1181,316
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7341,078
HarareZimbabwe 10,5196,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -