Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,6187,220
In SalahAlgeria 12,3027,644
InnsbruckAustria 10,6756,633
IbiriteBrazil 18,24611,338
IguatuBrazil 17,96211,162
IlheusBrazil 17,97011,167
ImperatrizBrazil 18,77711,668
IndaialBrazil 18,01911,197
IpameriBrazil 18,74711,650
IraiBrazil 18,13111,267
IreceBrazil 18,31211,380
ItaberabaBrazil 18,15011,279
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,16511,910
ItaitubaBrazil 19,28011,981
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,25411,343
ItaperunaBrazil 17,98511,176
ItapevaBrazil 18,28611,363
ItirucuBrazil 18,08911,241
ItuacuBrazil 18,22611,326
IvinhemaBrazil 18,67211,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6315,985
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1007,519
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4655,882
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6827,259
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6906,022
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,27011,353
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2988,885
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8349,218
ImbertDominican Republic 16,33410,150
IzobambaEcuador 17,41610,822
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4325,861
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5929,689
IoanninaGreece 10,2306,357
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1136,906
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5956,584
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1313,188
IranshahrIran 6,6914,158
IstranaItaly 10,6896,642
IidaJapan 3,1611,964
IizukaJapan 2,6831,667
IrakoJapan 3,0411,890
IriomotejimaJapan 1,531951
IrozakiJapan 3,1291,944
IshigakijimaJapan 1,524947
IshinomakiJapan 3,6022,239
IwamizawaJapan 4,0642,525
IzuharaJapan 2,7001,678
IrbidJordan 9,0635,632
IfraneMorocco 12,6197,842
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,8124,854
IlorinNigeria 12,8277,971
InchonNorth Korea 3,0041,867
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,2675,758
IslamabadPakistan 5,6253,495
IquitosPeru 18,10611,251
IasiRomania 9,5035,905
IcaRussia 5,7563,577
IlirnejRussia 7,1184,423
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8042,985
IrkutskRussia 4,9033,047
Ivdel’Russia 7,4744,645
IbizaSpain 11,8107,339
IspartaTurkey 9,4545,875
IstanbulTurkey 9,5165,913
IzmirTurkey 9,7316,047
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6966,025
IzmailUkraine 9,4475,871
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6757,876
Independence, KsUsa 13,3578,300
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,7068,517
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6678,493
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1528,173
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5407,792
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8739,242
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0658,119
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0118,085
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7948,572
IsokaZambia 10,2066,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -