Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0093,734
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8823,655
JuninArgentina 17,34110,776
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,42011,446
JacobinaBrazil 18,16011,285
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,74911,029
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,50210,876
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,57211,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,07411,231
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2586,996
JiuquanChina 4,0082,491
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,26910,110
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,39710,189
JimaniDominican Republic 16,42010,203
JoensuuFinland 9,0985,654
JokioinenFinland 9,4535,874
JyvskylFinland 9,3035,781
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1136,906
JulianehbGreenland 12,0097,462
JagdalpurIndia 4,4412,760
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,5601,591
JerusalemIsrael 9,1325,674
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,0239,957
JosNigeria 12,3297,661
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2366,360
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2236,353
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9423,692
JhelumPakistan 5,5503,449
JiwaniPakistan 6,5704,083
JuliacaPeru 18,54311,523
JakutskRussia 5,7343,563
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1675,075
JenisejskRussia 5,8913,661
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,3282,689
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4542,768
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4008,948
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8915,525
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6085,349
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9566,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,4917,762
JubaSudan 10,0106,220
JokkmokkSweden 9,4665,882
JönköpingSweden 10,0586,250
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0646,254
JendoubaTunisia 11,3407,047
JerbaTunisia 11,2847,012
JerseyUk 11,4547,117
JaltaUkraine 9,0485,622
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1078,766
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9028,639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7529,167
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9258,653
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7316,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -