Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9973,727
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2423,879
KhostAfghanistan 5,9023,667
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0783,777
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2918,880
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6162,868
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4916,519
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0675,013
KandiBenin 12,9138,025
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8988,015
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8978,014
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3907,699
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6098,457
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1725,700
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1776,324
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2997,643
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5288,407
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5723,462
KashiChina 5,5853,471
KunmingChina 2,6291,634
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9657,435
KhargaEgypt 9,6966,025
KosseirEgypt 9,3165,789
KajaaniFinland 9,1685,697
KuopioFinland 9,1935,712
KuusamoFinland 9,0725,637
KarlsruheGermany 10,7966,708
KasselGermany 10,6206,599
KonstanzGermany 10,8056,714
KumasiGhana 13,5368,411
KalamataGreece 10,2066,342
KerkiraGreece 10,3076,405
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1426,302
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3577,057
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6016,588
KankanGuinea 14,1978,822
KindiaGuinea 14,5719,054
KissidougouGuinea 14,3178,897
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6635,383
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,567974
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,566973
KeszthelyHungary 10,2786,387
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0886,890
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8632,400
KotaIndia 5,1643,209
KozhikodeIndia 5,0993,169
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,3251,445
KermanIran 7,0724,395
KermanshahIran 8,0034,973
Khoram AbadIran 7,9004,909
KilkennyIreland 11,5177,157
KingstonJamaica 16,18810,059
KagoshimaJapan 2,4601,528
KanazawaJapan 3,2071,993
KaruizawaJapan 3,2742,034
KatsuuraJapan 3,2582,025
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2061,992
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2592,647
KobeJapan 2,9611,840
KochiJapan 2,7781,726
KofuJapan 3,2111,995
KumagayaJapan 3,2972,049
KumamotoJapan 2,5961,613
KumejimaJapan 1,7941,115
KureJapan 2,8061,744
KushiroJapan 4,1642,587
KutchanJapan 3,9902,479
KyotoJapan 3,0141,873
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6263,496
KitaleKenya 9,7176,038
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9404,934
KufraLibya 10,4396,487
KaunasLithuania 9,5845,955
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7296,045
KybartaiLithuania 9,6566,000
KarongaMalawi 10,0686,256
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,2841,419
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 890553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4651,532
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2241,382
KuantanMalaysia 2,2651,408
KuchingMalaysia 1,6951,053
KayesMali 14,2238,838
KeniebaMali 14,2808,874
KidalMali 12,7977,952
KitaMali 14,0968,759
KoutiaMali 13,7268,530
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9543,078
KisinevMoldova 9,4055,845
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1202,560
KhatgalMongolia 4,8683,025
KhovdMongolia 5,0523,140
KhujirtMongolia 4,4332,755
KhutagMongolia 4,6742,904
KenitraMorocco 12,6827,881
KalewaMyanmar 3,3002,051
KathaMyanmar 3,1481,956
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6221,629
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2542,022
KengtungMyanmar 2,7141,686
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2922,046
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9627,434
KathmanduNepal 4,3122,680
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,7373,565
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,8184,858
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,8814,898
KarioiNew Zealand 7,8074,851
KawerauNew Zealand 7,8104,854
KopuaNew Zealand 7,8974,907
KanoNigeria 12,3017,644
KangnungNorth Korea 3,0731,909
KarasjokNorway 9,1655,695
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3206,413
KristiansandNorway 10,3746,447
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1386,300
KhasabOman 7,1304,431
KarachiPakistan 6,0473,758
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0333,749
KhanpurPakistan 5,7343,563
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1143,799
KororPalau 1,364848
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0006,214
KlodzkoPoland 10,1896,331
KoszalinPoland 10,0806,264
KrakowPoland 9,9856,205
KalakanRussia 4,9633,084
KaliningradRussia 9,7916,084
KamenskoeRussia 6,7224,177
KandalaksaRussia 8,9195,542
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4655,260
KazanRussia 7,9854,962
KemRussia 8,8315,487
KerchRussia 8,8615,506
KhabarovskRussia 4,3632,711
KirenskRussia 5,3763,340
KirovRussia 8,0074,976
KljuciRussia 6,0473,758
KolpasevRussia 6,2533,885
KorfRussia 6,5654,080
KostromaRussia 8,5145,290
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3194,548
KotlasRussia 8,2095,101
KrasnodarRussia 8,6505,375
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2144,483
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4854,652
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6533,513
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3825,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8644,887
KurganRussia 6,9954,347
KurskRussia 8,8265,484
KyraRussia 4,4292,752
KigaliRwanda 10,3116,408
KoldaSenegal 14,6429,099
KabalaSierra Leone 14,4598,985
KosiceSlovakia 9,9266,168
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3267,038
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3942,109
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6422,884
KadugliSudan 10,0856,267
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7026,029
KassalaSudan 9,2845,769
KhartoumSudan 9,6886,020
KostiSudan 9,7256,043
KalmarSweden 9,9766,199
KaresuandoSweden 9,3075,783
KarlstadSweden 10,0356,236
KristianstadSweden 10,1296,294
KamishliSyria 8,5275,299
KanchanaburiThailand 2,5251,569
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1481,335
Khon KaenThailand 2,2271,384
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3801,479
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,2671,409
KairouanTunisia 11,2677,001
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9005,530
KarsTurkey 8,3495,188
KastamonuTurkey 9,1205,667
KayseriTurkey 9,0125,600
KonyaTurkey 9,2775,765
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0314,369
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
KinlossUk 10,9856,826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8425,495
KievUkraine 9,2315,736
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8505,499
KirovogradUkraine 9,1435,681
KlepininoUkraine 9,0305,612
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0195,605
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6205,978
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0745,639
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4618,365
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4147,093
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2518,234
Keene, NhUsa 13,8628,614
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8948,013
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2909,501
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5477,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4615,258
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3058,268
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4919,005
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2286,977
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1408,787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7045,409
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2545,129
KabompoZambia 11,1756,945
KabweZambia 10,7366,671
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,7316,668
KafirondaZambia 10,7396,673
KaomaZambia 11,1316,917
KasamaZambia 10,3696,444
KasempaZambia 10,9986,834
KawambwaZambia 10,5826,576
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6586,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -