Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,6037,210
LuandaAngola 12,2837,633
LuenaAngola 11,6067,212
La PlataArgentina 17,31810,762
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,48111,484
La RiojaArgentina 17,72311,013
LaboulayeArgentina 17,34210,777
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4089,575
Las LomitasArgentina 18,42511,450
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,3353,937
LavertonAustralia 5,8753,651
LearmonthAustralia 3,7782,348
LongreachAustralia 4,4732,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,4732,779
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,1013,791
Low HeadAustralia 6,2703,896
LinzAustria 10,4386,486
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7116,656
LerwickUk 10,7136,657
La PazBolivia 18,68911,614
LavrasBrazil 18,24511,337
LencoisBrazil 18,25311,342
LinharesBrazil 17,91511,133
LondrinaBrazil 18,45711,469
LomBulgaria 9,9176,163
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4507,115
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9568,051
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1976,336
Langara, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4367,728
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4197,096
London, OnCanada 13,5738,434
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0556,869
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5077,151
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,7758,560
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,44910,843
LanzhouChina 3,3902,106
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8752,408
Las GaviotasColombia 17,75711,034
LimonCosta Rica 16,37110,173
LarnacaCyprus 9,2325,737
LimassolCyprus 9,2885,772
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7906,705
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1116,905
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,4726,508
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,53910,277
La VegaDominican Republic 16,39510,188
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,50810,258
LuperonDominican Republic 16,30610,133
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,31410,759
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,50710,879
LuxorEgypt 9,4785,890
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5349,653
Laucala BayFiji 6,9234,302
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1995,716
Le MansFrance 11,3837,073
LilleFrance 11,0526,868
LyonFrance 11,1916,954
LambarnGabon 12,4597,742
LastourvilleGabon 12,1907,575
LibrevilleGabon 12,5227,781
LeipzigGermany 10,4276,480
LindenbergGermany 10,2846,391
LamiaGreece 10,1196,288
LarissaGreece 10,1006,276
LemnosGreece 9,8736,135
LimnosGreece 9,8596,126
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,98210,553
LabeGuinea 14,4578,983
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3505,189
La CeibaHonduras 15,6419,720
La MesaHonduras 15,5749,678
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2473,261
LudhianaIndia 5,2893,287
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0616,874
LatinaItaly 10,7986,710
LatronicoItaly 10,6086,592
LecceItaly 10,4326,482
LodwarKenya 9,6055,969
Luang PrabangLaos 2,4121,499
LiepajaLatvia 9,7116,034
LaukuvaLithuania 9,6636,004
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9076,778
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1846,328
LabuanMalaysia 1,003624
LuqaMalta 10,8906,767
Le LamentinMartinique 17,17410,672
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1008,141
LashioMyanmar 2,9611,840
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,7894,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7354,806
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,7714,829
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7684,827
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,8624,885
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8694,890
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,8734,893
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,8734,893
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,8734,893
LagosNigeria 13,0178,089
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2526,371
LillehammerNorway 10,1086,281
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4553,390
La VictoriaParaguay 18,72811,638
LimaPeru 17,86811,103
LisbonPortugal 12,5857,821
LeninbadRussia 6,1163,801
LevsiRussia 7,1604,450
LungiSierra Leone 14,6689,115
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5016,525
LanzaroteSpain 13,5668,430
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,8767,380
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8996,773
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8986,772
LatakiaSyria 9,0295,611
LampangThailand 2,6161,625
LoeiThailand 2,3641,469
Lop BuriThailand 2,4191,503
LomeTogo 13,2518,235
LeemingUk 11,0986,896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7116,656
London, EnglandUk 11,2046,962
London-GatwickUk 11,2136,968
LynehamUk 11,2997,021
L’VovUkraine 9,7066,032
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2955,776
LozovajaUkraine 8,8385,492
LubnyUkraine 9,0645,632
LuckUkraine 9,5775,951
LuganskUkraine 8,6255,360
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0528,111
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1578,797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0788,748
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7279,151
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6778,499
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0127,465
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4008,327
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6578,486
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1688,183
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1137,527
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2837,633
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4157,715
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8068,579
Larned, KsUsa 13,0898,134
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8247,969
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0477,486
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1288,779
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8868,629
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8778,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4598,363
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3188,276
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6467,858
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8718,620
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2188,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0578,735
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1138,770
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3487,052
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8018,576
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3188,276
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1578,797
Libby, MtUsa 11,3287,040
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0928,757
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5257,783
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7758,560
Llano, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6117,837
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9237,409
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9047,397
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8977,393
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7717,936
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3928,943
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8358,597
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1168,772
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8427,980
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6868,505
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2108,209
Luling, TxUsa 13,7958,572
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3947,701
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2118,831
LivingstoneZambia 11,0736,881
LundaziZambia 10,1896,332
LusakaZambia 10,7536,682
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,7536,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -