Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4243,992
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2283,870
MilianaAlgeria 11,8797,382
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4857,758
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2206,351
Malarg EArgentina 16,99910,563
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,44510,219
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,98810,557
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,52410,889
MendozaArgentina 17,28810,743
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,29610,748
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,84111,086
Mackay MoAustralia 4,5852,849
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,0134,979
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5602,212
MeekatharraAustralia 4,1732,593
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,8593,641
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,8793,653
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,4073,360
Mount GambierAustralia 5,7133,550
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9522,456
MuharraqBahrain 7,6884,777
MinskBelarus 9,3655,819
MogilevBelarus 9,2055,720
MaunBotswana 11,3557,056
MacapaBrazil 18,62611,574
MacauBrazil 17,64010,962
MaceioBrazil 17,63210,957
MachadoBrazil 18,28411,362
ManausBrazil 19,12611,885
MarabaBrazil 18,92411,759
MaringaBrazil 18,48711,488
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,97711,793
Monte AzulBrazil 18,34911,402
Monte SantoBrazil 18,03011,204
MonteiroBrazil 17,75611,034
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,40311,436
Morada NovaBrazil 17,82411,076
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,24211,336
MamfeCameroon 12,4067,709
MarouaCameroon 11,7477,299
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9506,805
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4118,334
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5947,205
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5055,906
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5207,159
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Moncton, NbCanada 13,6568,486
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3368,287
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5618,427
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5588,425
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7887,325
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7697,935
Morden, MbCanada 12,2647,621
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4468,356
MoundouChad 11,6037,211
MatecanaColombia 17,35510,785
MoroniComoros 9,1085,660
MosnovCzech Republic 10,1136,284
MarstalDenmark 10,3916,457
Melville HallDominica 17,06610,605
MichesDominican Republic 16,47710,239
MocaDominican Republic 16,37610,176
MoncionDominican Republic 16,34410,156
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,27510,113
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,46510,232
MilagroEcuador 17,39110,807
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8886,144
MinyaEgypt 9,6245,981
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5137,775
MassawaEritrea 8,9595,567
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8556,746
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6636,005
MarseilleFrance 11,2897,015
MontpellierFrance 11,3707,066
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,37511,418
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7397,295
MakokouGabon 12,1437,546
MayumbaGabon 12,4697,748
MitzicGabon 12,2847,633
MkamboGabon 12,0177,468
MoandaGabon 12,1417,544
MouilaGabon 12,3987,704
MagdeburgGermany 10,4486,493
MunichGermany 10,5966,584
MünsterGermany 10,7026,650
MethoniGreece 10,2406,363
MilosGreece 10,0066,218
MitiliniGreece 9,7646,068
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7686,070
MacentaGuinea 14,2948,882
MamouGuinea 14,4788,997
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5264,056
MiskolcHungary 9,9826,203
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1903,225
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9033,047
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4063,359
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5102,803
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,055656
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,8121,126
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,7481,708
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,9061,806
MashhadIran 6,8854,278
Malin HeadIreland 11,3237,036
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9416,799
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5266,541
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7146,658
MilanItaly 10,9016,774
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,9326,793
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,8976,772
ManIvory Coast 14,1338,782
MaebashiJapan 3,3042,053
MaizuruJapan 3,0381,888
MakurazakiJapan 2,4211,505
MatsueJapan 2,9501,833
MatsumotoJapan 3,2362,011
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7761,725
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9141,189
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,6472,266
MishimaJapan 3,1801,976
MitoJapan 3,3752,097
MiyakejimaJapan 3,1221,940
MiyakoJapan 3,7452,327
MiyakojimaJapan 1,593990
MiyakonojoJapan 2,4961,551
MiyazakiJapan 2,5301,572
MombetsuJapan 4,2392,634
MoriokaJapan 3,7102,306
MuroranJapan 3,9442,451
MurotomisakiJapan 2,7731,723
MutsuJapan 3,8592,398
Ma’AnJordan 9,1045,657
MafraqJordan 9,0285,610
MombasaKenya 9,3215,792
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4183,367
MaseruLesotho 11,0746,881
MonroviaLiberia 14,4708,992
MisratahLibya 10,9686,816
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8835,520
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1875,709
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8385,492
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2185,728
MakhangaMalawi 10,0716,258
MangochiMalawi 10,0166,224
MwmosaMalawi 10,0176,224
MzimbaMalawi 10,1376,299
MzuzuMalawi 10,0856,267
MalaccaMalaysia 2,4291,509
MersingMalaysia 2,2601,404
MiriMalaysia 1,180733
MaleMaldives 5,4463,385
MenakaMali 12,8147,963
MoptiMali 13,5008,389
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3763,341
MazatlanMexico 13,4908,383
MeridaMexico 15,0389,345
Mexico CityMexico 14,3498,917
MonterreyMexico 13,8638,614
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1548,795
MaantyMongolia 4,3072,676
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1922,605
MatadMongolia 4,1052,551
MurenMongolia 4,7932,979
MarrakechMorocco 12,9598,053
MeknesMorocco 12,6257,845
MideltMorocco 12,6337,850
MaputoMozambique 10,5236,539
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4585,877
MandalayMyanmar 3,0801,914
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0661,905
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6141,625
MindatMyanmar 3,2702,032
MonywaMyanmar 3,1781,975
MyeikMyanmar 2,6141,625
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1081,931
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,8706,755
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8684,890
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7134,793
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,6554,757
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,6594,759
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,8444,875
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,6964,782
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8154,856
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,7574,820
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7244,800
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,8794,896
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9369,903
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9699,923
MagariaNiger 12,2327,601
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9047,398
MaradiNiger 12,4057,709
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8307,351
MakurdiNigeria 12,4307,724
MinnaNigeria 12,5867,821
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,7081,683
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,7166,037
MajisOman 7,0894,405
MasirahOman 6,8644,266
Muscat  Oman 6,9224,301
MultanPakistan 5,6933,538
MurreePakistan 5,6083,485
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,1251,942
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,71411,629
MoyobambaPeru 17,80811,066
MactanPhilippines 163101
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 462287
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2977,642
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8537,365
MagadanRussia 5,9163,676
MahackalaRussia 7,9844,962
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2015,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2015,096
MarkovoRussia 7,0354,371
MinusinskRussia 5,5073,422
MogocaRussia 4,7922,978
MoscowRussia 8,7085,411
MurmanskRussia 8,8775,516
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7995,468
MatamSenegal 14,3358,908
MogadishuSomalia 8,5675,323
MadridSpain 12,0817,507
Madrid (b)Spain 12,0937,515
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,5447,173
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,3787,692
MelillaSpain 12,3437,670
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,0357,479
MalakalSudan 9,9076,157
MbabaneSwaziland 10,6716,631
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,0196,847
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8021,741
Mae SariangThailand 2,7731,723
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,6751,662
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0311,262
MalatyaTurkey 8,7915,463
MersinTurkey 9,1125,663
MuglaTurkey 9,6545,999
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1966,957
ManstonUk 11,1146,907
MeloUruguay 17,58610,928
MercedesUruguay 17,50810,880
MontevideoUruguay 17,32810,768
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4458,976
Madison, FlUsa 14,6359,095
Madison, InUsa 13,7958,572
Madison, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2108,209
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6908,507
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Marion, InUsa 13,5628,428
Marion, NcUsa 14,2188,835
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9818,066
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8128,583
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0928,757
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5375,305
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8758,622
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8957,392
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,0618,738
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1468,169
Medford, WiUsa 12,9838,068
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8828,626
Mena, ArUsa 13,6428,477
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1888,816
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7338,534
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4328,347
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2629,484
Midland, TxUsa 13,2998,264
Milan, MnUsa 12,7137,900
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6617,868
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0487,487
Milford, DeUsa 14,1968,822
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4518,980
Millen, GaUsa 14,5239,025
Millport, OhUsa 13,7788,562
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9678,679
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2958,262
Minden, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8667,995
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4248,342
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5097,152
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,3588,922
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3778,934
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7137,900
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3298,904
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4757,752
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0938,758
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5319,030
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2188,835
Moro, OrUsa 11,1486,928
Morris, MnUsa 12,6307,849
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1678,804
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5038,391
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2928,260
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3268,281
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7448,541
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,0148,708
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3508,296
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4968,386
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,42210,826
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,17110,670
MaracayVenezuela 17,42610,829
MaturinVenezuela 17,65310,970
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,28910,743
MeridaVenezuela 17,38510,803
MagoyeZambia 10,8556,745
MansaZambia 10,6326,607
MbalaZambia 10,3216,413
MfuweZambia 10,3446,428
MisamfuZambia 10,3556,434
MonguZambia 11,3147,031
MpikaZambia 10,3716,444
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2856,391
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7786,698
MumbwaZambia 10,8836,763
MwinilungaZambia 11,1196,909
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5876,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -