Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0343,750
NeuquenArgentina 16,70210,379
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,24310,715
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,5764,086
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,7542,333
Nowra RanAustralia 5,8703,648
NuriootpaAustralia 5,3173,304
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4859,623
NatitingouBenin 13,1028,142
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,97211,168
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9037,397
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2507,612
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5267,784
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,2318,222
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,7947,951
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8556,124
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4727,129
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3028,266
N’DjamenaChad 11,6177,219
NanchangChina 2,1051,308
NanjingChina 2,3981,490
NanningChina 2,0181,254
NicosiaCyprus 9,2585,753
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2966,398
NaguaDominican Republic 16,40610,195
NeybaDominican Republic 16,42810,208
NegeleEthiopia 9,1335,675
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,8084,231
NandiFiji 6,8084,231
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4795,891
NancyFrance 10,9546,807
NantesFrance 11,5447,174
NiceFrance 11,1346,919
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3026,402
NurembergGermany 10,5946,583
NurnbergGermany 10,5976,585
NaxosGreece 9,9156,162
NanortalikGreenland 12,0637,496
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,9537,428
NordGreenland 9,5285,921
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6757,255
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1998,823
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7762,968
New DelhiIndia 5,1093,175
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7166,659
NaganoJapan 3,2852,042
NagasakiJapan 2,5611,591
NagoJapan 1,8561,153
NagoyaJapan 3,0861,918
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8061,122
NaraJapan 2,9881,857
NazeJapan 2,0941,301
NemuroJapan 4,2542,643
NiigataJapan 3,4442,140
NikkoJapan 3,3572,086
NobeokaJapan 2,6051,619
NairobiKenya 9,5755,950
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6265,360
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6683,522
NidaLithuania 9,7466,057
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6135,352
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8025,470
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0586,250
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0896,269
NaraMali 13,7858,566
NioroMali 13,9828,689
NemaMauritania 13,7158,523
NouakchottMauritania 14,4468,977
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,0303,747
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,9094,914
NelsonNew Zealand 7,7624,823
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,6844,775
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,9274,926
NandaimeNicaragua 15,9879,935
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7567,305
NiameyNiger 12,9098,022
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5025,905
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1085,660
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,2675,759
NawabshahPakistan 5,9243,681
NokkundiPakistan 6,5034,041
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,80511,686
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 454282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0485,001
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5232,811
NikolaevRussia 9,1835,706
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9903,101
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2223,867
NizneangarskRussia 5,1383,193
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3273,310
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5214,673
NovgorodRussia 9,0685,635
NovosibirskRussia 6,0193,740
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6062,862
No. 6Sudan 9,5875,957
NyalaSudan 10,5776,573
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0541,276
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,4861,545
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4891,547
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5041,556
NarathiwatThailand 2,3271,446
NigdeTurkey 9,0925,650
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3884,591
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9885,586
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6108,457
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6108,457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9718,681
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0858,753
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4818,377
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,9938,695
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0608,737
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8178,586
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0688,121
New London, WiUsa 13,1258,156
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3048,889
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2898,879
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9018,017
New YorkUsa 14,0198,712
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0628,738
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0478,729
Newark, NjUsa 14,0468,728
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0958,137
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4088,953
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2948,261
Newnan, GaUsa 14,3458,914
Newport, TnUsa 14,1718,806
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0785,020
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3708,930
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8778,002
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9896,829
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7847,944
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7477,921
Norton, KsUsa 12,8758,001
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6898,506
NdolaZambia 10,6896,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -