Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,1397,543
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,5387,792
OranArgentina 18,45211,467
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6902,293
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,4692,777
OstendeBelgium 11,0266,852
ObidosBrazil 19,01411,815
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3278,282
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5228,403
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5248,404
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,35510,163
OdenseDenmark 10,3716,444
OtavaloEcuador 17,41210,820
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,3064,540
OuluFinland 9,2645,757
OroomiehIran 8,1865,087
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,0886,890
OdienneIvory Coast 14,0578,735
ObihiroJapan 4,1022,549
OfunatoJapan 3,6812,287
OitaJapan 2,6701,659
OkayamaJapan 2,9031,804
OkinoerabuJapan 1,9681,223
OmaezakiJapan 3,0961,924
OmuJapan 4,2432,637
OnahamaJapan 3,4492,143
OsakaJapan 2,9721,847
OshimaJapan 3,1701,970
OtaruJapan 4,0282,503
OwaseJapan 2,9451,830
OuarzazateMorocco 12,9098,022
OujoaMorocco 12,2917,638
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,0103,735
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,8414,873
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7684,827
OphirNew Zealand 7,7944,843
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,8534,880
OtautauNew Zealand 7,7754,832
OcotalNicaragua 15,8239,833
OrlandNorway 10,0276,231
OsloNorway 10,1486,306
OhotskRussia 5,6783,529
OkhotskRussia 5,6783,529
OlekminskRussia 5,5283,435
OlenekRussia 6,4684,019
OmskRussia 6,5184,051
OnegaRussia 8,6675,386
OrenburgRussia 7,5294,679
OymyakonRussia 6,0683,771
OviedoSpain 12,0587,493
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8256,105
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8686,753
OdessaUkraine 9,2825,768
OvrucUkraine 9,3385,803
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1108,768
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8437,981
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0548,733
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8047,335
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5748,435
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3788,313
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9206,786
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0208,091
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0088,084
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6988,512
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9639,298
Orono, MeUsa 13,7128,521
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6908,507
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4188,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8048,578
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6428,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -