Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8664,888
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2542,022
ParanaArgentina 17,65210,969
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,90511,127
PehuajoArgentina 17,18310,677
PergaminoArgentina 17,41910,824
PigeArgentina 16,98510,555
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,59310,933
PosadasArgentina 18,15711,283
PresidenciaArgentina 18,19811,309
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,24710,718
Punta IndioArgentina 17,27410,734
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7932,978
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4832,164
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,6928,508
ParakouBenin 13,0068,082
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,73911,023
ParacatuBrazil 18,66311,598
ParanaBrazil 18,94711,774
ParanaguaBrazil 18,11911,259
ParanaibaBrazil 18,81111,689
ParintinsBrazil 19,11311,877
ParnaibaBrazil 18,08911,241
Passo FundoBrazil 17,99511,182
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,54811,526
PaulistanaBrazil 18,20211,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,90411,126
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,17011,291
PeixeBrazil 19,03111,826
PetrolinaBrazil 18,15111,279
PicosBrazil 18,21511,319
PiraiBrazil 18,05811,221
PirenopolisBrazil 18,93411,766
PompeuBrazil 18,37811,420
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,68811,613
Porto De MozBrazil 18,86211,721
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,16311,287
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,27511,978
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,77411,045
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,04611,835
PosseBrazil 18,75411,654
PlevenBulgaria 9,8216,103
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8426,116
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9321,201
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7656,690
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8556,745
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0136,843
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4098,333
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4207,718
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,5328,409
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1977,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5737,191
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5986,586
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1156,286
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8807,382
ParronChile 17,07210,609
Puerto AysenChile 15,8949,877
Puerto MonttChile 16,27310,112
Punta ArenasChile 15,1629,422
PingbianChina 2,4801,541
PeralesColombia 17,43210,832
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,83411,082
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,21310,075
PragueCzech Republic 10,3596,437
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,45610,226
PimentelDominican Republic 16,41510,200
PoloDominican Republic 16,47310,236
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,33710,152
PichilingueEcuador 17,36010,788
PortoviejoEcuador 17,25510,723
PuyoEcuador 17,53210,895
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4205,854
ParisFrance 11,1976,958
PerpignanFrance 11,4937,142
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3955,217
Port-GentilGabon 12,6207,842
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,30010,129
PotsdamGermany 10,3446,428
PatrasGreece 10,1966,336
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2866,392
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0447,484
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,98410,554
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,39110,186
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9259,896
PecsHungary 10,2316,357
PambanIndia 4,7432,948
PuneIndia 5,2953,291
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7731,723
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8861,172
PadovaItaly 10,7166,659
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7456,677
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9016,774
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9176,784
PantelleriaItaly 11,0646,875
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8566,746
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,1486,927
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7666,690
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6656,627
PiacenzaItaly 10,8936,769
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8996,773
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7276,666
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8206,724
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6056,590
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8306,730
PrizziItaly 10,9076,778
PakseLaos 1,8821,170
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5241,569
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8914,903
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8904,903
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9382,447
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2736,384
PatheinMyanmar 3,0721,909
PutaoMyanmar 3,2111,996
PyiMyanmar 3,0681,907
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,8513,636
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,6904,779
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,8664,888
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,8584,883
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,5944,719
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,7514,817
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0259,958
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6727,875
PohangNorth Korea 2,8981,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1651,967
PadidanPakistan 5,9543,700
PanjgurPakistan 6,3543,948
ParachinarPakistan 5,9023,668
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4023,978
PeshawarPakistan 5,7703,585
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,5312,194
PilarParaguay 18,21511,319
PiscoPeru 17,95011,154
PiuraPeru 17,39510,810
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,71811,631
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 430268
PoznanPoland 10,1036,278
PrzemyslPoland 9,7896,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,3627,682
PortalegrePortugal 12,4277,723
Porto Portugal 12,3857,696
PavelecRussia 8,6095,350
PecoraRussia 7,7934,843
PermRussia 7,6154,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6993,542
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8695,511
PjatigorskRussia 8,3465,187
PoronajskRussia 4,6842,911
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7225,420
Providenja BayRussia 7,7134,793
PskovRussia 9,2485,747
PodorSenegal 14,4368,971
PopradSlovakia 9,9866,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3057,025
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9546,807
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,6717,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6922,915
Port SudanSudan 9,1275,672
ParamariboSuriname 18,15611,282
PiteňSweden 9,4335,862
PalmyraSyria 8,8125,476
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1406,301
PhetchabunThailand 2,3961,489
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4961,551
PhraeThailand 2,5451,581
PhuketThailand 2,6671,657
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6721,661
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3291,447
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,4821,542
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,60510,940
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,4947,143
PoltavaUkraine 8,9595,567
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,55710,910
PradoUruguay 17,32710,767
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,30310,752
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Pana, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Paoli, InUsa 13,7478,542
Paris, IlUsa 13,5578,425
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6037,831
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3668,927
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2827,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4558,361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3628,303
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2626,999
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4418,974
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4128,335
Perry, OkUsa 13,3718,309
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0978,760
Philo, OhUsa 13,8348,597
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4437,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5237,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8308,594
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6467,858
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7787,940
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8568,611
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0198,712
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0098,705
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7438,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8477,362
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6467,858
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4188,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0098,705
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0368,722
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9908,693
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Portage, WiUsa 13,1488,170
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8328,595
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0076,840
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1298,158
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7868,567
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2546,994
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2658,865
Princeton, InUsa 13,7368,536
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0118,706
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7027,893
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,88811,116
PetaukeZambia 10,4336,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -