Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,70110,999
ReconquistaArgentina 17,94811,153
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,43010,831
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3429,534
RivadaviaArgentina 18,41211,442
RosarioArgentina 17,52310,889
RichmondAustralia 5,7623,581
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,8583,019
RecifeBrazil 17,52510,890
RemansoBrazil 18,33011,391
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,88111,733
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,98011,173
Rio NegroBrazil 18,12411,263
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,94911,775
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2016,961
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3057,646
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8297,351
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8287,350
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1746,322
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Roberval, QcCanada 13,2708,246
RuoqiangChina 4,6332,879
Rafael NunezColombia 16,92910,520
RandersDenmark 10,3446,428
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,38210,180
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,36910,172
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2958,883
RumipambaEcuador 17,44310,840
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2085,722
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2725,762
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4055,845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,19811,308
RostockGermany 10,3286,418
RhodesGreece 9,6966,025
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7976,709
ReykhólarIceland 11,0596,872
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1706,941
RamsarIran 7,6884,778
RashtIran 7,7834,836
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,4857,137
RadicofaniItaly 10,8306,730
Resia PassItaly 10,7546,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7206,662
RivoltoItaly 10,6096,592
Rolle PassItaly 10,6856,640
RomeItaly 10,8146,720
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8406,736
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5846,577
RumoiJapan 4,1262,564
RigaLatvia 9,5245,918
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6145,974
RodriguesMauritius 7,3014,537
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9513,076
RabatMorocco 12,7107,898
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9251,817
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7097,276
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,7814,835
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8524,879
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7274,802
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,5724,705
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,7854,838
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,7834,837
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,8014,848
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,6884,778
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,9204,921
RivasNicaragua 16,0299,961
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8903,660
RebolyRussia 9,0245,608
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5885,337
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0905,027
RagaSudan 10,5746,570
RashadSudan 9,9246,167
RenkSudan 9,7416,053
RumbekSudan 10,1776,324
RanongThailand 2,6181,627
Roi EtThailand 2,1261,321
RizeTurkey 8,5635,321
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3265,795
RomnyUkraine 9,0245,607
RovnoUkraine 9,5365,926
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1614,450
RochaUruguay 17,35210,783
Racine, WiUsa 13,3218,278
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3738,931
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3777,691
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3747,690
Reading, PaUsa 14,0298,718
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2907,016
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9257,410
Redding, CaUsa 11,2707,003
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0097,462
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5127,153
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5158,399
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2688,866
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2688,866
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1818,812
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6888,506
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8778,002
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Rockville, InUsa 13,6078,455
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Rome, GaUsa 14,2548,858
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3807,693
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1016,898
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0338,099
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1638,801
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4018,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -