Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3563,950
ShkoderAlbania 10,2596,375
SkikdaAlgeria 11,4777,132
SaltaArgentina 18,23011,328
San AntonioArgentina 16,58810,308
San LuisArgentina 17,34810,780
San RafaelArgentina 17,13810,650
Santa RosaArgentina 17,06010,601
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,98911,178
SarmientoArgentina 15,9829,931
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,8153,613
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,8093,610
SalzburgAustria 10,5376,548
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0064,975
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8484,877
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8804,897
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,8098,581
SaveBenin 13,0648,118
Santa CruzBolivia 19,01611,817
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2876,393
SalvadorBrazil 17,93911,147
Santa MariaBrazil 17,86811,104
SantaremBrazil 19,04411,834
SantosBrazil 18,13111,267
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,39711,432
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,26211,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,85611,096
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,90911,129
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,03211,205
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,18311,299
Sao LuisBrazil 18,30211,373
Sao MateusBrazil 17,92611,139
São PauloBrazil 18,18711,302
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,41811,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,77511,667
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,12711,264
SerrinhaBrazil 17,99611,183
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,29711,370
SobralBrazil 17,97411,170
SoureBrazil 18,53011,515
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,60211,559
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,44510,841
SurubimBrazil 17,60910,942
SadovoBulgaria 9,8286,107
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9776,200
SofiaBulgaria 9,9386,176
SiemreapCambodia 2,0541,276
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,9338,658
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5657,187
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,7288,530
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0686,257
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9816,824
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4998,388
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5947,205
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1098,146
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6787,878
Scott, SkCanada 11,4697,127
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1868,194
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,8318,595
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6108,458
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3015,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4597,742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4707,749
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9626,812
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,4268,343
Summerside, PeCanada 13,6288,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6757,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6687,251
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6858,504
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,8058,578
SalCape Verde 15,1459,411
SantiagoChile 17,14410,653
SewellChile 17,10310,628
ShanghaiChina 2,2831,419
ShantouChina 1,542958
ShenyangChina 3,4512,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,28910,122
Simon BolivarColombia 16,95910,539
San JoseCosta Rica 16,28110,117
SibenikCroatia 10,4856,515
SplitCroatia 10,4526,495
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1226,290
StudsgårdDenmark 10,4256,478
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,39310,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,52710,270
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,45710,226
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,38210,180
SamanaDominican Republic 16,44410,218
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,49210,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,36710,171
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,46310,230
San JuanDominican Republic 16,40410,194
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,54910,284
SanchezDominican Republic 16,43310,211
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,36110,167
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,32910,147
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,49910,253
San GabrielEcuador 17,43610,835
SalloumEgypt 10,0726,259
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1016,277
SohagEgypt 9,5615,941
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2925,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5849,684
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4579,605
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1605,692
StrasbourgFrance 10,8686,753
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,27511,356
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,17411,294
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5055,285
SchleswigGermany 10,4626,501
StuttgartGermany 10,7556,683
SamosGreece 9,7696,071
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9456,180
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0676,256
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3557,056
SiguiriGuinea 14,1398,786
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5489,662
SzegedHungary 10,0856,267
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3026,402
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1076,902
SagarIndia 4,8513,014
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4853,408
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,4741,538
SemnanIran 7,4354,620
ShahroudIran 7,3044,539
ShirazIran 7,4914,655
ShannonIreland 11,5937,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0876,889
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5556,559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4296,481
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9126,781
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,1706,941
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6046,590
SigonellaItaly 10,7966,709
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0688,742
SagaJapan 2,6301,634
SaigoJapan 3,0351,886
SakaiJapan 2,9651,842
SakataJapan 3,5752,222
SapporoJapan 4,0292,504
SaseboJapan 2,6031,617
SendaiJapan 3,5662,216
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6711,660
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7211,691
ShinjoJapan 3,5822,226
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8651,780
ShirakawaJapan 3,4292,131
ShizuokaJapan 3,1401,951
SumotoJapan 2,9121,809
SuttsuJapan 3,9572,459
SuwaJapan 3,2242,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,66710,357
SavannakhetLaos 2,0381,267
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5875,958
SiluteLithuania 9,7186,039
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0956,273
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4485,249
SalimaMalawi 10,0736,259
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 727452
SibuMalaysia 1,505935
SanMali 13,6238,466
SegouMali 13,7528,546
SikassoMali 13,7918,570
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5504,692
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,9029,260
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2502,641
SainshandMongolia 3,9832,475
SafiMorocco 13,0118,085
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,2698,245
SittweMyanmar 3,3412,076
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7114,792
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,4586,499
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2205,730
SaiqOman 6,9884,343
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3884,591
SurOman 6,8014,226
SialkotPakistan 5,4643,395
SibbiPakistan 6,0183,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,24111,335
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,02911,204
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 339210
SandomierzPoland 9,8366,112
SniezkaPoland 10,2366,361
SuwalkiPoland 9,6596,002
SzczecinPoland 10,2056,342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,6857,883
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7328,533
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,64110,341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1205,046
Satu MareRomania 9,8366,112
SibiuRomania 9,8006,090
SulinaRomania 9,3815,830
SadrinskRussia 7,1224,426
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1025,656
SalekhardRussia 7,4554,632
SaratovRussia 8,1455,062
SejmcanRussia 6,2713,897
SelagoncyRussia 6,2073,857
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8783,032
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8152,992
SmolenskRussia 9,0675,634
SociRussia 8,6105,350
SortovalaRussia 9,0565,627
SuntarRussia 5,7333,563
SurgutRussia 6,8704,269
SverdlovskRussia 7,3254,552
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0024,973
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,75910,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8177,965
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6134,731
SingaporeSingapore 2,2981,428
SliacSlovakia 10,0766,262
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0191,876
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2732,034
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,1877,573
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,8057,335
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,9127,402
SevilleSpain 12,4387,729
SennarSudan 9,6165,975
ShambatSudan 9,6896,021
ShendiSudan 9,5745,949
StenseleSweden 9,6345,987
StockholmSweden 9,7866,081
StorlienSweden 9,9316,171
SundsvallSweden 9,7096,033
SantisSwitzerland 10,8146,720
SongeaTanzania 9,9016,153
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1111,312
SongkhlaThailand 2,4411,517
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4661,532
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5671,595
SurinThailand 2,1151,314
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1968,200
SokodeTogo 13,1728,185
SfaxTunisia 11,2576,995
SousseTunisia 11,2166,970
SamsunTurkey 8,9135,538
SiirtTurkey 8,4575,256
SivasTurkey 8,8695,511
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7494,194
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,6467,237
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0756,882
SarataUkraine 9,3735,824
SarnyUkraine 9,4875,895
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0485,622
SumyUkraine 8,9385,554
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2034,476
SaltoUruguay 17,71011,005
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4267,100
Safford, AzUsa 12,6297,848
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7128,521
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9659,299
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5438,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9218,029
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9018,017
Salem, InUsa 13,7478,542
Salem, OrUsa 11,0116,842
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0217,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4658,367
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7448,541
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0587,493
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3977,082
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,64210,341
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6307,227
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6947,888
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7607,308
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6817,258
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3138,894
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1118,147
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,6239,087
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5117,775
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7478,542
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9286,791
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3368,287
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8826,762
Selma, AlUsa 14,3208,899
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0488,729
Seymour, InUsa 13,7478,542
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8888,630
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0977,517
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8548,609
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9048,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7897,947
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4838,378
Southport, NcUsa 14,5909,066
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9738,683
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2318,222
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2456,988
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8507,985
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4858,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4988,388
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6454,751
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7677,933
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5448,416
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9768,063
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0198,712
State College, PaUsa 13,9168,648
State University, MsUsa 14,1168,772
State University, NmUsa 12,9268,032
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1368,784
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3947,702
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3478,294
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4747,130
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9508,047
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9828,689
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6428,477
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5899,066
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3758,312
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0398,103
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7378,536
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3273,931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,36710,792
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,67010,980
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,26511,350
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,5398,413
SocotraYemen 7,4584,635
SenangaZambia 11,3157,031
SerenjeZambia 10,5276,541
SeshekeZambia 11,2276,976
SolweziZambia 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -