Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2603,890
TiranaAlbania 10,2646,378
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,2237,595
TebessaAlgeria 11,4437,111
TimimounAlgeria 12,4007,706
TindoufAlgeria 13,2048,205
TouggourtAlgeria 11,7197,283
TrelewArgentina 16,32510,144
TucumanArgentina 18,04811,215
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6082,242
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,6072,241
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,2151,998
TibooburraAustralia 4,9283,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,2602,647
TshaneBotswana 11,5637,185
TaguatingaBrazil 18,80011,682
TarauacaBrazil 18,52811,514
TauaBrazil 18,06911,228
TefeBrazil 18,87311,728
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,12411,263
TeresinaBrazil 18,28611,363
TiriosBrazil 18,56711,538
TorresBrazil 17,79511,058
TracuateuaBrazil 18,43511,455
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,73811,644
TriunfoBrazil 17,87111,105
TucuruiBrazil 18,86011,720
TuriacuBrazil 18,35011,403
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6726,632
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7726,072
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7367,293
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8006,711
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7287,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7387,915
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0178,089
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5778,437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5648,429
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5908,445
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2147,590
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,6288,468
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,55110,285
TaiyuanChina 3,1531,959
TaoyuanChina 1,600995
TengchongChina 2,9991,863
TønderDenmark 10,4836,514
TylstrupDenmark 10,3166,410
TystofteDenmark 10,3266,416
TamayoDominican Republic 16,44410,219
TahrirEgypt 9,5775,951
TantaEgypt 9,5465,932
TallinEstonia 9,4285,858
TartuEstonia 9,3485,809
TampereFinland 9,4235,855
TurkuFinland 9,5265,919
ToulonFrance 11,2556,994
ToulouseFrance 11,5517,178
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5616,563
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2746,385
TchibanGabon 12,4187,716
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1915,090
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8726,756
TamaleGhana 13,3708,308
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0306,233
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1606,314
TimehriGuyana 18,09911,247
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7319,776
TelaHonduras 15,5929,689
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0013,107
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0013,107
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,1671,346
TabrizIran 8,0775,019
TeheranIran 7,6254,738
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1595,692
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4966,522
TarvisioItaly 10,5496,555
TermoliItaly 10,6186,598
TorinoItaly 11,0306,854
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0286,853
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,9776,821
TrevicoItaly 10,6366,609
TrevisoItaly 10,6846,639
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5706,568
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0336,856
TabouIvory Coast 14,2218,837
TadotsuJapan 2,8581,776
TakadaJapan 3,3292,069
TakamatsuJapan 2,8731,786
TakayamaJapan 3,1931,984
TanegashimaJapan 2,3891,485
TatenoJapan 3,3282,068
TateyamaJapan 3,2192,000
TokushimaJapan 2,8701,784
TokyoJapan 3,2752,035
TomakomaiJapan 3,9982,484
TottoriJapan 2,9971,862
ToyamaJapan 3,2442,016
ToyookaJapan 3,0251,880
TsuJapan 3,0241,879
TsurugaJapan 3,0911,921
TsuyamaJapan 2,9461,831
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8984,286
TripoliLebanon 9,0415,618
TobrukLibya 10,1806,326
TripoliLibya 11,1246,913
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6515,997
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6405,369
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0945,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3615,817
ThyoloMalawi 10,0576,249
TawauMalaysia 882548
TessalitMali 12,7587,928
TimbuktuMali 13,2968,262
TombMali 13,2968,262
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,0108,706
TacubayaMexico 14,3498,917
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2908,880
TarialanMongolia 4,7172,931
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7922,978
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5372,820
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0952,545
TangierMorocco 12,5427,794
TarfayaMorocco 13,5868,442
TazaMorocco 12,4867,759
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9441,829
TaungooMyanmar 2,9441,829
ThandweMyanmar 3,1491,957
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,9943,725
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,9064,913
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,6834,774
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,8324,867
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,8984,908
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7524,817
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,8004,847
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,7484,814
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,7034,787
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,7054,788
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,6524,755
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,7114,792
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,8144,856
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,7264,801
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8344,868
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8344,868
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7234,799
TahouaNiger 12,5437,795
TillaberyNiger 12,9558,050
TaejonNorth Korea 2,8941,799
TromsoNorway 9,4085,847
TrondheimNorway 10,0026,215
ThumraitOman 7,3914,593
TacnaPeru 18,41311,442
TarapotoPeru 17,88511,114
TrujilloPeru 17,62410,951
Tacloban CityPhilippines 277172
TorunPoland 9,9686,194
TimisoaraRomania 10,0136,222
TambovRussia 8,4715,264
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5754,086
TaraRussia 6,5714,083
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9314,307
TermezRussia 6,2323,873
TernejRussia 4,0422,512
TobolskRussia 6,9594,324
TomskRussia 6,0303,747
Tot’MaRussia 8,4095,226
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7574,821
TuapseRussia 8,6635,383
TuraRussia 6,2053,856
TurukhanskRussia 6,6624,140
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7545,440
TortosaSpain 11,7707,314
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5302,815
TokerSudan 9,0935,650
TartousSyria 9,0275,610
TaipeiTaiwan 1,596992
TaboraTanzania 10,0816,264
TakThailand 2,6161,626
TrangThailand 2,5411,579
TabligboTogo 13,2128,210
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6449,100
TunisTunisia 11,2076,964
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,5074,665
TireeUk 11,2226,973
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0476,865
TernopilUkraine 9,5935,961
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,49310,870
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,3998,948
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8185,480
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2908,880
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,6149,081
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9379,282
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4218,961
Taunton, MaUsa 14,0018,700
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Temple, TxUsa 13,7158,522
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2668,865
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2618,862
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6778,499
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1238,155
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6048,454
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0117,464
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2168,212
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8658,616
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8247,969
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1558,796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5977,828
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4278,344
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,1828,813
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7547,926
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1883,845
TumeremoVenezuela 17,96411,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -