Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0219,334
UaupesBrazil 18,40711,438
UbatubaBrazil 18,08411,237
UberabaBrazil 18,58211,547
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9856,826
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9763,092
UpernavikGreenland 10,7306,668
UummannaqGreenland 10,9576,809
UdineItaly 10,5926,582
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8906,767
UenoJapan 3,0091,870
UnzendakeJapan 2,5731,599
UrakawaJapan 4,0132,494
UshibukaJapan 2,5091,559
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,3592,087
UwajimaJapan 2,7051,681
UkmergeLithuania 9,5175,914
UtenaLithuania 9,4605,878
UlaangomMongolia 5,1683,211
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3892,727
UlgiiMongolia 5,2103,237
UliastaiMongolia 4,7672,962
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1243,184
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2212,623
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0921,921
UfaRussia 7,5524,693
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7734,830
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7682,963
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1393,815
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8993,044
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0204,984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1283,808
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6103,486
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7944,222
Umm BeninSudan 9,5905,959
UmeňSweden 9,5305,922
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,9801,230
Udon ThaniThailand 2,2521,399
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,5371,576
UrfaTurkey 8,7435,433
UsakTurkey 9,5355,925
Uman’Ukraine 9,2825,768
UzgorodUkraine 9,8576,125
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9378,661
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6968,511
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5578,425
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -