Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3156,410
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,52610,891
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,78611,053
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,33110,770
ViennaAustria 10,2866,392
VitebskBelarus 9,1755,701
VassourasBrazil 18,05611,220
VicosaBrazil 18,09711,245
VitoriaBrazil 17,89511,120
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,15811,284
VarnaBulgaria 9,5625,942
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1808,190
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7956,708
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2176,971
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2967,019
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8056,714
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7966,709
ValdiviaChile 16,42610,207
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,48810,246
VallenarChile 17,58910,930
ValparaisoChile 17,17210,671
VanguardiaColombia 17,57810,923
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,45811,470
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,2586,374
VestervigDenmark 10,4256,478
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,46310,230
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,42310,206
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,30010,129
VilsandiEstonia 9,6105,972
VaasaFinland 9,4825,892
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1896,953
VeravalIndia 5,6723,525
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2932,668
ValentiaIreland 11,7177,281
VeniceItaly 10,6786,636
VeronaItaly 10,7906,705
VicenzaItaly 10,7356,671
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8316,730
ViterboItaly 10,8286,728
VolterraItaly 10,8776,759
VientianeLaos 2,2951,426
VarenaLithuania 9,5555,937
VilniusLithuania 9,5105,910
VeracruzMexico 14,6319,092
VlissingenNetherlands 10,9746,819
VaernesNorway 9,9786,201
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1386,300
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9405,555
VillarricaParaguay 18,34011,396
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7056,031
VanavaraRussia 5,7653,583
VasileviciRussia 9,2505,748
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1365,677
VerhojanskRussia 6,3733,960
ViljujskRussia 5,9023,667
VitimRussia 5,4833,407
Vize IslandRussia 8,0114,978
VladivostokRussia 3,7152,309
VolgogradRussia 8,2385,119
VologdaRussia 8,5665,323
VoronezRussia 8,6145,353
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7874,839
VytegraRussia 8,7565,441
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6194,734
ValenciaSpain 11,9157,404
ValladolidSpain 12,0937,515
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,3127,651
VisbySweden 9,8286,107
VanTurkey 8,3335,178
ValleyUk 11,3267,038
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3915,836
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3957,081
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0255,608
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6257,846
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0006,836
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8437,981
Vevay, InUsa 13,8158,585
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,0548,733
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9098,643
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0538,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -