Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,7353,564
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8142,370
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7503,573
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,2562,645
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1582,584
WoomeraAustralia 4,8983,044
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9731,848
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8828,005
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5598,426
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9776,200
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6305,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4058,330
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5758,436
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2457,609
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7547,304
WillemstadCuraçao 17,16810,668
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6565,379
WajimaJapan 3,2962,048
WakamatsuJapan 3,4462,141
WakayamaJapan 2,9131,810
WakkanaiJapan 4,2672,651
WajirKenya 9,1485,684
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3117,650
WindhoekNamibia 12,0357,479
WaihiNew Zealand 7,7034,787
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,8834,898
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,8414,872
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8534,880
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,8194,859
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,9064,913
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,8934,905
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,8024,849
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,8174,858
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,4274,615
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,9114,916
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7974,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,8254,863
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,8514,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,6154,732
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,8014,848
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,8674,888
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,8714,891
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,6834,774
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,6494,753
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,6734,768
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,5764,708
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8374,870
WintonNew Zealand 7,7924,842
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,5604,698
WarsawPoland 9,8436,117
WroclawPoland 10,1466,305
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2031,990
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6135,974
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6886,020
WauSudan 10,3396,425
WaddingtonUk 11,1126,905
Waco, TxUsa 13,6868,504
Wake IslandUsa 4,8242,998
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9508,047
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2848,876
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2797,009
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2798,251
Warren, OhUsa 13,7788,562
Warren, PaUsa 13,7558,547
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4888,381
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1428,788
Washington, IaUsa 13,2628,241
Washington, InUsa 13,6988,512
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9718,682
Watertown, NyUsa 13,6498,482
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6607,867
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2388,226
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5948,448
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8878,630
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6509,104
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,2018,824
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0018,700
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,5618,427
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,5788,438
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8768,623
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0618,737
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1919,440
West Point, GaUsa 14,3458,914
West Point, NyUsa 14,0198,712
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6558,485
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4248,342
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2168,213
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1296,916
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9328,658
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3308,905
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0278,717
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9028,639
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0507,488
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0618,737
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1098,767
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5699,053
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5958,448
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9818,688
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9128,024
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5907,202
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6467,858
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4568,983
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4537,739
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3608,924
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0858,752
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7598,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -