Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iloilo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iloilo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iloilo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2275,112
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9074,914
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0054,975
YaoundeCameroon 12,2137,589
YokoCameroon 12,0787,506
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,8888,630
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5356,547
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8807,382
YanjiChina 3,6382,261
YichangChina 2,5071,558
YinchuanChina 3,4882,167
YiningChina 5,4053,359
YariguiesColombia 17,33910,775
YamasaDominican Republic 16,45910,228
YasicaDominican Republic 16,34910,159
YazdIran 7,3364,558
YakushimaJapan 2,3431,456
YamagataJapan 3,5382,199
YamaguchiJapan 2,7601,715
YokkaichiJapan 3,0461,893
YokohamaJapan 3,2472,018
YonagoJapan 2,9571,838
YonagunijimaJapan 1,530951
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,7061,060
YeMyanmar 2,7191,690
YolaNigeria 11,9697,438
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,7231,692
YurimaguasPeru 17,89411,119
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3244,551
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4562,769
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0224,363
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1026,899
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4175,852
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8477,362
York, PaUsa 14,0278,716
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7658,554
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2767,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -